All the winners and photographs of the XIII edition of the Sirmione Award for Photography.

Albo d’Oro 2022

 

All the winners and photographs of the XIII edition of the Sirmione Award for Photography.

LAKE GARDA PHOTO CHALLENGE

Theme “Sirmione”

1st classified – Enrico Dotti (Mirandola, MO)
2nd classified – Stefania Caldera (Desenzano del Garda, BS)
3rd classified – Massimo Barbieri (Villafranca di Verona, VR)
4th classified – Giovanni Brighente (Monteforte d’Alpone, VR)
Special mention of the Jury – Massimo Alfano (Rovato, BS)

Theme “Lago di Garda”

1st classified – Marco Cattani (Reggio Emilia)
2nd classified – Alessandro Accordini (Sant’Ambrogio di Valpolicella, VR)
3rd classified – Giampaolo Codispoti (Varese)
4th classified – Immacolata Giordano (Portogruaro, VE)
Special mention of the Jury – Massimiliano Morgante (Milano)
Special mention of the Jury – Stefano Civolani (Sirmione, BS)

Theme “Arie del Garda”

1st classified – Andrea Ferrarese (Verona)
2nd classified – Mauro Gandolfini (Carpenedolo, BS)
3rd classified – Carlo Coco (Calcinato, BS)

Theme “Cantine Lugana Sirmione”

1st classified – Raffaele Trivini (Cavriana, MN)
2nd classified – Francesco Cocchi (Montichiari, BS)
3rd classified – Marco Huynh Ngoch An (Sirmione, BS)

Special Award Historical and Archaeological Heritage
Alessio Terzo (Verona)

SIRMIONE PHOTO MARATHON

1st classified – Anna Perin (Desenzano del Garda, BS)
2nd classified – Giancarlo Restuccia (Giussano, MB)

Theme “Largo
1st classified – Besim Shahini (Ortisei, BZ)

Theme “Adagio”
1st classified – Andrea Pagliari (Rodigo, MN)

Theme “Allegro”
1st classified – Elia De Guidi (Bovolone, VR)

Theme “Presto”
1st classified – Stefano Mani (Caino, BS)

LAKE GARDA BLOCK NOTES PHOTO CONTEST
Photographic notes of an average day

Final winner – Antonella Pallavicino (Desenzano del Garda, BS)
Special mention of the Jury – Enrico Gorra (La Spezia)
Special mention of the Jury – Daniele Belli (Torbole Casaglia, BS)

Theme “Morning”
First week winner – Luigi Casanova (Moglia, MN)
Special mention of the Jury -Davide Gualtieri (Roma)
Special mention of the Jury – Giulia Summa (Roma)

Theme “Noon”
Second week winner – Sergio Bellavista (Savignano sul Rubicone, FC)
Special mention of the Jury – Carlo Cattaneo (Bregnano, CO)
Special mention of the Jury – Vanessa Maio (Roma)

Theme “Afternoon”
Third week winner – Carlo Cattaneo (Bregnano, CO)
Special mention of the Jury – Mauro Gandolfini (Carpenedolo, BS)
Special mention of the Jury – Luigi Casanova (Moglia, MN)

Theme “Evening”
Fourth week winner – Lorenzo Raffaelli (Volano, TN)
Special mention of the Jury – Andrea Pagliari (Rodigo, MN)
Special mention of the Jury – Daniela Veronese (San Giovanni Lupatoto, VR)
Special mention of the Jury – Enrico Gorra (La Spezia)

SIRMIONE 10% PHOTO MARATHON
Theme “Down, the feet”

Patrizia Bonatti (Desenzano del Garda, BS)
Michele Tusi (Canneto sull’Oglio, MN)
Stefania Pasolini (Travagliato, BS)
Luigi Casanova (Moglia, MN)

SIRMIONE AWARD FOR PHOTOGRAPHY
Special mentions of the jury for photographers under 18

Fabio Roncallo (Castiglione delle Stiviere, MN)
Laurin Oberrauch (Laion, BZ)
Gloria Bigi (Castelnovo di Sotto, RE)
Marta Fortini (Offanengo, CR)
Micol Savani (Livorno)
Francesca Margherita Manfrin (Desenzano del Garda, BS)
Gabriele Schiavo (Verona)
Caterina Bordonaro (Sirmione, BS)
Giorgia Plebani (Cividate al Piano, BG)

The gallery with all the winning pictures.